Cannes has announced the lineup for the Official Competition and Un Certain Regard section, as well as special screenings, for the 66th edition of the festival. (15th – 26th May 2013)

The 2013 official selection

IN COMPETITION

Opening Film
Baz LUHRMANNTHE GREAT GATSBY (H.C.)2h22
***
Valeria BRUNI-TEDESCHIUN CHÂTEAU EN ITALIE1h44
Ethan COEN, Joel COENINSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS1h45
Arnaud des PALLIÈRESMICHAEL KOHLHAAS2h05
Arnaud DESPLECHINJIMMY P. (PSYCHOTHERAPY OF A PLAINS INDIAN)2h
Amat ESCALANTEHELI1h45
Asghar FARHADILE PASSÉ (THE PAST)2h10
James GRAYTHE IMMIGRANT2h
Mahamat-Saleh HAROUNGRIGRIS1h40
JIA ZhangkeTIAN ZHU DING
(A TOUCH OF SIN)
2h15
KORE-EDA HirokazuSOSHITE CHICHI NI NARU
(LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON)
2h
Abdellatif KECHICHELA VIE D’ADЀLE
(BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOR)
3h07
Takashi MIIKEWARA NO TATE
(SHIELD OF STRAW)
2h05
François OZONJEUNE ET JOLIE
(YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL)
1h30
Alexander PAYNENEBRASKA1h50
Roman POLANSKILA VÉNUS À LA FOURRURE1h30
Steven SODERBERGHBEHIND THE CANDELABRA1h58
Paolo SORRENTINOLA GRANDE BELLEZZA
(THE GREAT BEAUTY)
2h30
 
Alex VAN WARMERDAMBORGMAN1h58
Nicolas WINDING REFNONLY GOD FORGIVES1h30
***
Closing Film
Jérôme SALLEZULU (H.C.)1h50

UN CERTAIN REGARD

Opening Film
Sofia COPPOLATHE BLING RING1h30
***
Hany ABU-ASSADOMAR1h37
Adolfo ALIX JR.DEATH MARCH1h45
Ryan COOGLERFRUITVALE STATION 1st film1h30
Claire DENISLES SALAUDS2h
Lav DIAZNORTE, HANGGANAN NG KASAYSAYAN(NORTE, THE END OF HISTORY)4h
James FRANCOAS I LAY DYING2h
Valeria GOLINOMIELE 1stf ilm1h36
Alain GUIRAUDIEL’INCONNU DU LAC1h32
Flora LAUBENDS 1st film1h32
Rithy PANHL’IMAGE MANQUANTE1h30
Diego QUEMADA-DIEZLA JAULA DE ORO 1st film1h42
ANONYMOUS2h14
Chloé ROBICHAUDSARAH PRÉFÈRE LA COURSE(SARAH WOULD RATHER RUN)
1st film
1h34
Rebecca ZLOTOWSKIGRAND CENTRAL1h35


OUT OF COMPETITION

 

J.C CHANDORALL IS LOST1h45
Guillaume CANETBLOOD TIES2h24

 

 

MIDNIGHT SCREENINGS

 

Amit KUMARMONSOON SHOOTOUT 1st film1h22
Johnnie TOBLIND DETECTIVE2h07

 

JERRY LEWIS TRIBUTE

 

Daniel NOAHMAX ROSE1h26

 

SPECIAL SCREENINGS

 

Stephen FREARSMUHAMMAD ALI’S GREATEST FIGHT1h37
Roberto MINERVINISTOP THE POUNDING HEART1h38
Roman POLANSKIWEEK END OF A CHAMPION1h20
James TOBACKSEDUCED AND ABANDONED1h35
Cinéfondation :
Taisia IGUMENTSEVA
OTDAT KONCI 1st film 
(BITE THE DUST)
1h41

 

 

GALA SCREENING, TRIBUTE TO INDIA

 

Anurag KASHYAP, Dibakar BANERJEE,
Zoya AKHTAR, Karan JOHAR
BOMBAY TALKIES1h55

66th festival de cannes – https://pandolin.com/cannes-film-festival-2013-films-line-up-announced/